Noosa logo

Coming Event - Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs

Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs     More details
DateSunday, December 5, 2021, starting 9:15am for 9:30am
LocationNoosa Bridge Club
MealsBYO Lunch
DetailsBYO lunch, writing implement & liquid refreshments.
 Entry fee $40 per pair, pay on the day. Noosa Bridge Club Covid19 restrictions will apply.
 All entry fees (net of expenses) will be returned as prize-money down to at least 4th place across all grades
 Entries closeTuesday 30 November 2021. A wait list will be in operation.
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at entries@noosabridge.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs (56 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
SUNSHINE COAST ZONE GRADED PAIRS - 5-DEC-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Randall RUSK / Drew DUNLOP  
2Errol MILLER / Dorothy GEHRKE  
3Richard TROLLOPE / David CHRISTIAN  
4Dawn GEORGE / Debra NEISLER  
5Gary GIBBARDS / Deb GIBBARDS  
6Adam HERTELENDY / Dorothy HERTELENDY  
7KIyomi AVUNDUK / Ursula SHELDON  
8Gabrielle ELICH / Fay STANTON  
9Pat LOVELL / Trudy RYAN  
10John KENNY / Pepe SCHWEGLER  
11Ed BECKETT / Jan BECKETT  
12Moira GIBBENS / Warwick NEWTON Stationary table requested 
13Dieter BENDT / David DELGADO  
14Noreen WEYLING / Antony DAVIDSON  
15Eugenie MOONEY / Katherine COLLINS  
16Margaret ROBERTSON / Don ROBERTSON  
17Rozanne THOMAS / Sandy LONG  
18Tim RIDLEY / David HARRIS  
19Pam HAWKINS / Ross GYDE  
20Rachel WAGNER / David RICHARDS  
21Julie SCOTT / Elizabeth VAN VUGT  
22Sam HALVORSEN / Geoff HART  
23Julia CALDWELL / Margot McKELLAR  
24Amber NOONAN / Anne YOUNG  
25Siobhan DAVIES / Deboran McANELLY  
26Bob DAVIES / Ian PITT  
27Jeanette ROUGHLEY / Renate PETTIT  
28Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH  
29Peter HAGAN / Geraldine HOWARD  
30DIanne MUSGRAVE / Grace MATHIAS  
31Hilary FRENCH / Michelle BEHRENS  
32Tricia MEREFIELD / Carmel DWAN  
33Geoff OLSEN / Maureen JAKES  
34Winifred HARRISON / Judy KITCHER  
35Tim SAYER / Sarah HUNTINGTON-WYNNE  
36Adrienne KELLY / Peter BUSCH  
37Peta MACKAY / Florence GRUBANOVICH  
38Lizi FRENCH / Di QUIGLEY  
39James TAYLOR / Robyn VINCENT  
40Peter TALL / Isabel MICHIE  
41Di BANKS / Prue ADAMS  
42Peter COPPIN / Lorraine VACHON  
43Marilyn ENDACOTT / Betty STANLEY  
44Peter McNAMEE / Sue SMITH  
45David PHILLIPS / Cheryl BELL  
46Julie PIGDON / Jane CLITHEROE  
47Jan KINROSS / Rosie FLOQUET  
48Greg DOBSON / Linda LEE  
49Ann THOMSON / Maureen LOVELOCK  
50Glenda VINCENT / Kate BALMANNO  
51Erika GARTNER / Val LEWIS  
52Ilse WEST / Janne BATTIKHA  
53Diane SARGENT / Robyn FEUERHEERDT  
54Judy LEATHLEY / Cathy CLARKE  
55Bev STACEY / John STACEY  
56Ross SHADLOW / Peter GRUYTHUYSEN