Noosa logo



Photos

View as thumbnails


Date: 10-Dec-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs Special Mention Persephone Lobb/Althea Crowley

Date: 20-Nov-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs 1st C Bobby MacNee/Maureen Wright

Date: 20-Nov-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs 2nd B Di Quigley/Lizi French (absent)

Date: 20-Nov-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs 1st B Louise Garnett/Lol Garnett

Date: 20-Nov-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs 3rd A June Glenn/Alan Hamilton

Date: 20-Nov-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs 2nd A Charlie Lu/Chuan Qin

Date: 20-Nov-19


16-17 November 2019 - Noosa Pairs 1st A Tony Hutton/Malcolm Carter

Date: 20-Nov-19


Noosa Novice Pairs - 16 October 2019 3rd B James Taylor/Robyn Vincent

Date: 29-Oct-19


Noosa Novice Pairs - 16 October 2019 2nd B Melva Leal/Sue Lind

Date: 29-Oct-19


Noosa Novice Pairs - 16 October 2019 - 1st B Meredith Bunn/Penelope Bailey

Date: 29-Oct-19


Noosa Novice Pairs - 16 October 2019 3rd A Barry DeLacy/Sue Downs

Date: 29-Oct-19


Noosa Novice Pairs - 16 October 2019 2nd A Julie Scott/Elizabeth Van Vugt

Date: 29-Oct-19


Noosa Novice Pairs - 16 October 2019 - 1st A Lesley Cobb/Alexa Parker

Date: 29-Oct-19


Noosa Teams September 2019 - 1st A - Tony Hutton/Terry Strong/Jill Magee/Richard Ward

Date: 17-Sep-19


Noosa Teams September 2019 - 1st B - Don Robertson/Jenninfer Hollingworth/Carolann Verity/Margaret Robertson

Date: 17-Sep-19


Noosa Teams September 2019 - 2nd B - Peter Hagan/Maureen Wright / Sandy Long/Moria Gibbins (not pictured)

Date: 17-Sep-19


Noosa Teams September 2019 - 3rd B - Susan Powley/Jenny Mawson/Ray Powley/Karin Glenning

Date: 17-Sep-19


2018 Club Pairs Championship Runners Up - Tim Ridley & David Harris

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Club Pairs Championship Plate - Bill Howard & Jean Pearce (absent)

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Novice Pairs Championship Winners - David & Mary Lane

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Novice Pairs Championship Runners Up - Joan & Simon Reeve

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Club Teams Championship Runners Up - Hilary French, Peter Tall, Pam Hawkins + Janelle Kipping, Carole McDonald (absent)

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 President's Trophy Open - Lyndon Sanderson & Lizi French

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 President's Trophy B - John Downs & Brian Manuel (absent) with Ross Gyde, President

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 President's Trophy C - Margot McKellar & June Drysdale

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 John Fell Pairs A - Jane Dalziell & Angela Hall (absent)

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 John Fell Pairs B - June Drysdale & Phil Griffiths

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 John Fell Pairs C - Sue Smith & Peta Mackay

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Swoop Trophy for best Noosa Team at Gold Coast Congress - Penny Sykes, Di Quigley, Lizi French, Ross Gyde

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Swoop Trophy for best Noosa Non-Open Team at Gold Coast Congress - Peter Coppin, Adam Hertelendy, Margaret & Don Robertson

Date: 29-Jan-19


Joan Rathbun Trophy for Novice who gained the most points in 2018 - Trudy Ryan

Date: 29-Jan-19


2018 Encouragement Award for Best Performing Nil Master - Di Blount

Date: 29-Jan-19


November 2018 - Noosa Imp Pairs - 2nd A - David Harris / Tim Ridley

Date: 27-Nov-18


November 2018 - Noosa Imp Pairs - 3rd A - Terry O'Dempsey / Evelyn Mander

Date: 27-Nov-18


November 2018 - Noosa Imp Pairs - 2nd B - Jan & Ed Beckett

Date: 27-Nov-18


November 2018 - Noosa Imp Pairs - 3rd B - Merrelyn Daly / Gayna Ryan

Date: 27-Nov-18