WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (6-JUL-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID ATKINSON / BARB ALLEN 1 GREG PUSTOLLA / AGGIE MICHIE 2NT S 6S 10 180 10 2 2 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 3 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 2 E AC 8 110 2 10 3 DAWN BANDIERA / KATHY KING 5 MANFRED WIESEMES / JACK BAYNES 4 N AH 9 50 5 7 4 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / MIKE STAWSKI 7 KEITH CALDWELL / JACK AKED 2 S 5H 10 130 8 4 5 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 2 BRIAN CAIRNS / ANN COPPARD 2NT S 9D 11 210 12 0 6 ALAN MCMAHON / ROSE SIMMONS 4 HEATHER CANTERBURY / HELEN ROBSON 2NT S 6S 5 150 0 12 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 6 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 4 N 3D 9 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J83 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9642 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | AQJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | K743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |