FRIDAY - SECTION B (7-APR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 2 EILEEN NIELSEN / JOY HAZLETT 2 N AC 8 110 12 0 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB GINNAW 6 JACK BAYNES / DAVID STREVENS 1NT N 9S 7 90 10 2 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 3 PETER KING / BARB ALLEN 2 S KC 7 50 8 4 6 GIL HOSKINS / SANDI HOSKINS 4 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 2 E 4D 8 90 6 6 1 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 1 MARY LAIRD / PETER JENNER 2 N 7D 6 100 4 8 3 BEULAH O'SHEA / MARGO MIRANDA 5 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 3 E 6D 9 110 1 11 4 MARY JOJKITY / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 7 PETA MACKAY / KEITH CALDWELL 2 E 9D 9 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AK76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT832 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | A87654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |