MONDAY - SECTION B (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 BOB GINNAW / PETER ALTHAUS 6 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 4 W 3D 10 420 0 12 5 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 2 ROB BARNES / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 3 W 6H 10 170 2 10 3 GARRY SHERMAN / ROBYN FRYER 5 JACK BAYNES / HELEN ROBSON 3 W JC 9 140 5 7 4 GAYLE KING / ROBBIE DATE 7 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 W 9D 9 140 5 7 2 KATH MCKAY / VAIR PRESTON 3 CHERYL WOOD / CHRIS MANN 2 W 9D 8 110 8 4 1 INGRID ALLEN / SARAH SCICLUNA 1 ANDREW MASSIE / JO CLUNES 3 S 2C 7 100 10 2 6 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 4 MAUREEN KENT / SUZANNE TIMMS 4 W 3D 9 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ72 | T653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 97432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7632 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |