WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 JAY KENT / PETER MCNAMEE 6 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 4 E QC 12 480 0 12 3 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 4 LARRAINE MCCAFFREY / BARB ALLEN 3NT E QC 11 460 2 10 5 GARTH WENCK / JIM HARPLEY 8 JOAN GARNHAM / MARGARET WAUGH 4 E TS 10 420 4 8 1 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 1 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 2 E 7S 11 200 6 6 6 FRANK GRAHAM / SANDY HYDE 3 KEN THOMAS / KATHY KING 2 E TS 10 170 9 3 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 7 JENNY LEONARD / ANNA JADACH 2 E TS 10 170 9 3 7 JILL YEATMAN / JEN LEWIS 5 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 3 E 7S 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AK985 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | AKQJ986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | AJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |