WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (22-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BRENDA GRAHAM / ADAM HERTELENDY 5 MELISSA COWIE / ROBYN FRYER 2 S 2C 9 140 12 0 7 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 4 JANE REILLY / EILEEN STEWART 3NT N 2H 8 50 0 12 6 JULIA CALDWELL / RON JADACH 2 SUZIE PHILLIPS / BRIAN CAIRNS 3 N 2S 10 130 10 2 1 DANNY CLAFFEY / DOUG BYRNES 1 MATTHEW DENSLOW / JULES DENSLOW 1NT N 3D 8 120 6 6 5 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB SHIELD 9 SUE GERMAIN / JULIET GALLAGHER 2NT N 3D 8 120 6 6 8 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 6 PENNY ROBERTS / IAN DAVIS 1 W 7C 5 100 2 10 4 BOB GINNAW / ALAN MCMAHON 7 ROSE FLETCHER / ANNE MOUTON 1NT N 9S 8 120 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT654 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Q7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |