WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (6-JUL-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID ATKINSON / BARB ALLEN 6 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 2 E KD 8 90 3 9 2 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 1 GREG PUSTOLLA / AGGIE MICHIE 2NT E 8D 7 100 8 4 3 DAWN BANDIERA / KATHY KING 3 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 3 N 3S 6 300 0 12 4 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / MIKE STAWSKI 5 MANFRED WIESEMES / JACK BAYNES 1NT E 8D 7 90 3 9 5 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 7 KEITH CALDWELL / JACK AKED 3 N 8C 9 140 12 0 6 ALAN MCMAHON / ROSE SIMMONS 2 BRIAN CAIRNS / ANN COPPARD 2NT E 8H 7 100 8 4 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 4 HEATHER CANTERBURY / HELEN ROBSON 3 E KD 8 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q97 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ976 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | AT987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |