WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (11-JAN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 7 KEN RACE / BOB GINNAW 4 W KD 10 620 5 7 2 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / ROB BARNES 1 DANNY CLAFFEY / BRENDA GRAHAM 4 E 4D 10 620 5 7 3 ALEXIS STEWART / MIKE STAWSKI 3 DAVID ATKINSON / BARB ALLEN 4 E QH 11 650 0 12 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 6 ROBYN FRYER / ALAN STUBBS 2 E QC 10 170 12 0 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 8 JULES DENSLOW / MELISSA COWIE 4 E JH 10 620 5 7 7 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 2 RYK NEWCOMBE / JENNI NEWCOMBE 3NT E 4H 9 600 10 2 8 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 5 PETER KING / PETER JENNER 4 E QH 10 620 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | AT984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | A96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8753 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |