WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (3-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 VAL EWEN / PAT QUINN 7 BOB GINNAW / ALAN MCMAHON 3 N 6D 8 100 3 9 2 MRS RM BLITS / ROB BARNES 1 DEIDRE BLACK / SANDI ANDERSEN 1NT S QD 6 100 3 9 3 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 3 ROSIE CHARLES / HELEN ROBSON 1NT W AC 7 90 7 5 5 KEN THOMAS / KATHY KING 6 DEBORAH HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 2 W 3C 9 140 0 12 6 PETER JENNER / STEVE WEIR 8 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ALAN STUBBS 1 W AC 7 80 10 2 7 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 2 RON JADACH / BRIAN CAIRNS 2 W AC 8 90 7 5 8 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 5 MARY LAIRD / SUZIE PHILLIPS 3 N 4H 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J983 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | K542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT987 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | JT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |