WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (25-JAN-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 6 LINDA BRIDGEMAN / STEVE RONAY 3NT S 7C 9 400 4 8 2 PETER MCNAMEE / LOUISE RYAN 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 2 N 7H 6 100 0 12 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 3 EUGENIE MOONEY / MARGO MIRANDA 3NT S AH 11 460 11 1 4 JOHN FIELDS / JENNY MAWSON 5 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 3NT S 2H 10 430 7 5 5 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 7 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 3NT S 3H 10 430 7 5 6 JOHN STACEY / ADAM HERTELENDY 2 SIMON REEVE / CLIVE BROWN 3NT S AH 11 460 11 1 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 N 7H 8 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K7652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | AT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK832 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |