FRIDAY - SECTION B (7-APR-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 1 MARY LAIRD / PETER JENNER 4 S QC 10 420 12 0 1 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 6 JACK BAYNES / DAVID STREVENS 2 S 4S 8 110 10 2 5 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 PETA MACKAY / KEITH CALDWELL 2 E AC 7 50 8 4 3 BEULAH O'SHEA / MARGO MIRANDA 3 PETER KING / BARB ALLEN 4 S 8D 9 50 5 7 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB GINNAW 4 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 3 S 6S 8 50 5 7 4 MARY JOJKITY / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 5 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 4 S QC 8 100 1 11 6 GIL HOSKINS / SANDI HOSKINS 2 EILEEN NIELSEN / JOY HAZLETT 4 S 4S 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K975 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | AQT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | QJT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT96 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |