WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 KATHY MITCHELL / SANDY HYDE 1 DAVID RICHARDS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 3 S 2D 8 50 0 12 7 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 2 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 1NT N 3D 8 120 8 4 3 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 2 S 2S 10 130 10 2 8 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 2 S 2S 9 110 6 6 5 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 6 JENNY LEONARD / FRANK GRAHAM 1NT N 3D 7 90 3 9 1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / IAN DAVIS 1NT N 5D 9 150 12 0 6 ANN COPPARD / INGRID ALLEN 8 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 1NT N 3D 7 90 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | J95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT72 | Q84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT72 | A543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | A75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |