WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LORNA O'DONNELL / ALEXIS STEWART 6 LOUISE RYAN / ANNA JADACH 1NT E 2S 7 90 9 3 2 CLIVE BROWN / JOHN OSMASTON 1 JULIA CALDWELL / KERRY RUTTER 1NT E 9D 10 180 1 11 3 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 3 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 1NT E KS 6 50 12 0 4 PETER MCNAMEE / RHONDA KINGSTON 5 JUNE DRYSDALE / PHIL GRIFFITHS 3 N 9H 8 100 6 6 5 PHYLLY DE LACY / BARRY DE LACY 7 MICHAEL HUDDART / SUE SMITH 1NT E 9D 10 180 1 11 6 BARBARA VANDERHORST / DON ROBERTSON 2 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 1NT E 9C 9 150 4 8 7 LIZI FRENCH / PAMELA HAWKINS 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 1NT E 7D 7 90 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | QJT8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7653 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | KQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | AQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 2 |