FRIDAY - SECTION B (16-DEC-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARB ALLEN / ROBERT MALLAC 6 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 2 S 5D 9 140 8 6 2 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 8 KATHY MITCHELL / GAIL GARDNER 2 S 5D 9 140 8 6 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 2 ALEXIS STEWART / TREVOR BLAKE 2 S JD 9 140 8 6 4 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 4 DAVID DELGADO / JULIE TUBBS 2 S JD 9 140 8 6 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 1 JACK BAYNES / DAVID STREVENS 2 S 5D 9 140 8 6 7 ERIKA GARTNER / FRANK GRAHAM 3 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 2 S JD 9 140 8 6 8 DI BLOUNT / JEN LEWIS 5 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 3 S QS 9 140 8 6 5 JULES DENSLOW / PETER ALTHAUS 7 ALAN WARDLE / SUSAN KING 2 S JD 8 110 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | AK872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT952 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 6 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |