WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (6-DEC-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 6 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 3NT N 5C 9 600 9 3 2 JULIA CALDWELL / MARGOT MCKELLAR 8 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 3NT S 3S 7 200 0 12 3 PETER MCNAMEE / DOUG BYRNES 2 JUNE DRYSDALE / PHIL GRIFFITHS 3NT N 5C 9 600 9 3 4 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 4 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 3NT S 3C 8 100 3 9 6 ALEXIS STEWART / DAN STEWART 7 ANNA JADACH / ROB PEARD 3NT S 3S 9 600 9 3 7 MICHAEL HUDDART / SUE SMITH 1 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3NT S 2H 9 600 9 3 8 BARBARA VANDERHORST / DON ROBERTSON 3 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 3NT N 9D 8 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AJ96 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | 7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | J975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |