WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (1-NOV-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 4 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 2 S 2C 9 140 8 4 2 ALAN STUBBS / ANNA IRMINGER 7 DANNY CLAFFEY / DOUG BYRNES 2NT S 2H 9 150 10 2 6 RON JADACH / MELISSA COWIE 1 PENNY ROBERTS / ROBYN FRYER 1NT S 2H 8 120 6 6 3 CHRIS MANN / FELICITY STAFFORD 2 COLLEEN WATSFORD / DENNIS JAMES 2 S 3S 8 90 2 10 7 INGRID ALLEN / SHEILA WADDELL 3 JO CLUNES / ANDREW MASSIE 3NT S 3S 8 100 0 12 5 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 6 SUZIE PHILLIPS / BRIAN CAIRNS 3 W AH 7 100 4 8 1 BRENDA GRAHAM / ADAM HERTELENDY 5 SUE GERMAIN / JULIET GALLAGHER 1NTX E QH 1 1400 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | A7654 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | T864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NTX by EW | -6 | 1400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |