FRIDAY - SECTION B (7-APR-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 5 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 3NT N QH 9 400 3 9 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 7 PETA MACKAY / KEITH CALDWELL 3NT N QH 11 460 6 6 3 BEULAH O'SHEA / MARGO MIRANDA 2 EILEEN NIELSEN / JOY HAZLETT 3NT N QH 8 50 0 12 4 MARY JOJKITY / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 4 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 3NT N 7H 12 490 9 3 5 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 6 JACK BAYNES / DAVID STREVENS 3NT N QH 12 490 9 3 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB GINNAW 3 PETER KING / BARB ALLEN 3NT N QH 9 400 3 9 6 GIL HOSKINS / SANDI HOSKINS 1 MARY LAIRD / PETER JENNER 3NTX N QH 9 550 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ93 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | QJT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | K764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9875 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NTX by NS | = | 550 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |