THURSDAY - SECTION A (7-APR-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 EUGENIE MOONEY / MICHELLE BEHRENS 5 GEOFF HART / DAVID HARRIS 3NT S AD 9 400 3 11 2 GWEN KING / SIMON ANDREW 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 3NT S AD 9 400 3 11 3 PAT LOVELL / SUE SMITH 1 DI MUSGRAVE / PRUNELLA ADAMS 3NT S 2D 9 400 3 11 4 PETER MCNAMEE / MARYLOU SHAW 3 MICHAEL HUDDART / TIM RIDLEY 3NT S 3H 10 430 11 3 5 ROSS GYDE / PAMELA HAWKINS 6 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 3NT S 6D 10 430 11 3 6 GARTH WENCK / JIM HARPLEY 8 PETER TALL / MAUREEN WRIGHT 3NT S AD 10 430 11 3 7 PAT QUINN / LYNNE ROSS 2 CHRIS BAYNES / SUSAN RODGERS 3NT N 2D 9 400 3 11 8 PENNY SYKES / DIANE QUIGLEY 4 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / JUDITH HOPE 3NT S KD 10 430 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQ82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J763 | Q98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | K952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 3 |