WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (10-AUG-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JEFF ROBSON / KEN RACE 7 MIKE STAWSKI / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 2 E 3S 8 110 12 2 3 BARB ALLEN / DAVID ATKINSON 9 HEATHER CANTERBURY / HELEN ROBSON 2 E TC 8 110 12 2 9 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 3 GREG PUSTOLLA / AGGIE MICHIE 2 E 3S 8 110 12 2 4 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 2 KEITH CALDWELL / PAT LOVELL 2 E 2D 9 140 5 9 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 4 DAVID KEMP / JAN HAYES 2 E QD 9 140 5 9 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 6 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 2 E 9D 9 140 5 9 8 KERRY MINCHIN / COLLEEN WATSFORD 1 BRIAN CAIRNS / ANN COPPARD 2 E TC 9 140 5 9 1 JAN GALVIN / BARBARA VANDERHORST 5 ROSIE SATCHELL / JOHN SATCHELL 3NT E 3S 9 400 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 842 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KJ9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ753 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 4 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |