MONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAUREEN JAKES / SUE SMITH 5 CHRISSIE BAYNES / ROZANNE THOMAS 3NT N 5H 10 430 9 5 2 WARWICK NEWTON / LOUISE RYAN 7 SUSANNE SARTEN / DAVID SARTEN 3NT N 5H 10 430 9 5 3 ANN MELLINGS / LIZI FRENCH 1 DAVID HARRIS / DI MUSGRAVE 3NT N 5H 10 430 9 5 5 PENNY SYKES / ANNE NOTHLING 6 SHERYL CULLENWARD / SUE O'NEILL 3NT N 8H 10 430 9 5 6 EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT 8 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 3NT N 5H 10 430 9 5 8 DAVID DELGADO / DIETER BENDT 4 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 3NT N 5H 10 430 9 5 7 ROSS GYDE / DIANE QUIGLEY 2 JOHN GILL / DI BANKS 3NT N 6C 9 400 2 12 4 ROSEMARY GREEN / TIM RIDLEY 3 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 5 N 5D 10 50 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A432 | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | QT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 6 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |