MONDAY - SECTION B (6-JUN-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 JULIA CALDWELL / DON ROBERTSON 2 JANICE BECKETT / GERALDINE HOWARD 6 E AD 12 920 2 12 6 TIM RIDLEY / PHILIPPA BARNETT 8 PETER TALL / PAMELA HAWKINS 6 E AD 12 920 2 12 4 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 3 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 6 E AD 12 920 2 12 3 JOHN GILL / SUE SMITH 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 5 E 2S 13 440 8 6 2 HELEN LAWSON / PETER ALTHAUS 7 KERRY RUTTER / JUNE DRYSDALE 5 E 2S 13 440 8 6 1 GRAHAM HUGH / DI BLOUNT 5 DI MUSGRAVE / LIZI FRENCH 5 E 4S 13 440 8 6 5 MICHELLE BEHRENS / HILARY FRENCH 6 DESLEY NIXON / DIANA MCCREADY 5 E AD 12 420 12 2 8 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 4 DINAH MARSH / ERIKA GARTNER 3 E AD 11 150 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AKQJT872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -440 | 3 |
6 by EW | = | -920 | 3 |