MONDAY - SECTION B (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 INGRID ALLEN / SARAH SCICLUNA 4 MAUREEN KENT / SUZANNE TIMMS 3 N 4S 9 110 10 2 2 KATH MCKAY / VAIR PRESTON 6 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 3 N 4H 8 100 2 10 3 GARRY SHERMAN / ROBYN FRYER 1 ANDREW MASSIE / JO CLUNES 3 E 2D 8 50 5 7 4 GAYLE KING / ROBBIE DATE 3 CHERYL WOOD / CHRIS MANN 2 E 2D 7 50 5 7 5 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 5 JACK BAYNES / HELEN ROBSON 2 W AC 9 140 0 12 6 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 7 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 N QH 9 110 10 2 7 BOB GINNAW / PETER ALTHAUS 2 ROB BARNES / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 3 S TH 9 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 962 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ75 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96532 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KQ87543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |