WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (30-AUG-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 4 ANDREW MASSIE / KAREN EDDY 2X W 9D 7 100 10 2 2 PENNY ROBERTS / IAN DAVIS 7 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 3 N 7S 8 100 4 8 3 KEN RACE / ROBYN SCOTT 1 PETER KING / GARRY SHERMAN 1 W KD 8 110 1 11 4 ROB GAULT / HELEN GAULT 3 ANITA BARTL / CHERYL WOOD 1 W JC 8 110 1 11 5 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 5 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 2 N 7S 8 90 8 4 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 8 MICHELLE MOLLOY / GILLY HOGARTH 2 W JC 7 50 6 6 8 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 2 ANNA IRMINGER / ALAN STUBBS 2NT S QH 9 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | JT5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8642 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | T9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |