WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (18-MAY-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 1 DAVID ATKINSON / SANDY HYDE 1NT W 4H 9 150 0 12 5 CAROL JOHNSTON / CLAUDIA BARNES 5 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 3 E 9D 9 140 2 10 1 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 4 TREVOR BLAKE / ROSIE CHARLES 2NT E 2S 8 120 5 7 4 STEPHEN LOBB / PERSEPHONE LOBB 3 BOB GINNAW / MADDY NIELSON 2NT E 2S 8 120 5 7 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / JANELLE GRADY 2 E 2D 8 110 8 4 2 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 6 JENNY LEONARD / KIM ADKINS 2NT E 2S 7 100 11 1 7 NEVILLE PRESTON / ROBIN LIMMER 2 ROSE SIMMONS / ALAN MCMAHON 2 W TH 7 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 65 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8642 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | AQT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ83 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |