WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (29-MAR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JAN GALVIN / LOUISE TAYLOR 1 RON JADACH / ALAN STUBBS 2 S QC 10 170 9 3 8 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 2 ROSIE CHARLES / HELEN ROBSON 2 E QD 9 140 0 12 4 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 3 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 2NT E 4D 6 200 12 0 1 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 4 ANN COPPARD / MARY LAIRD 1NT E 9C 6 100 2 10 5 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 5 INGRID ALLEN / SHIELA WADDELL 3 S 4S 9 140 5 7 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 7 MELISSA COWIE / JEN RUSHTON 3 N 8C 9 140 5 7 7 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 8 BONNIE GOOD / JESSICA CARR-WALKER 2 S 7D 10 170 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9764 | AQT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KJ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7643 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |