MONDAY - SECTION B (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 INGRID ALLEN / SARAH SCICLUNA 4 MAUREEN KENT / SUZANNE TIMMS 5 N TH 11 400 12 0 2 KATH MCKAY / VAIR PRESTON 6 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 3 E TD 7 200 10 2 3 GARRY SHERMAN / ROBYN FRYER 1 ANDREW MASSIE / JO CLUNES 1 N 7H 10 130 4 8 4 GAYLE KING / ROBBIE DATE 3 CHERYL WOOD / CHRIS MANN 3 S 7D 12 170 8 4 5 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 5 JACK BAYNES / HELEN ROBSON 1NT N 7H 9 150 6 6 6 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 7 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 E 6C 8 100 1 11 7 BOB GINNAW / PETER ALTHAUS 2 ROB BARNES / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 3 E TD 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | KJ9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ632 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |