WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 2 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 2NT S 5H 9 150 12 0 1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 4 MARGARET CHARLTON / ILSE WEST 2NT S 3H 8 120 8 4 2 KATHY MITCHELL / SANDY HYDE 7 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / IAN DAVIS 2NT S 5H 8 120 8 4 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 2NT S 5H 8 120 8 4 3 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 1 DAVID RICHARDS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 2NT S 5H 7 50 1 11 5 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 4 E KC 9 100 4 8 7 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 8 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 2NT S 5H 7 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | T4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | K9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT53 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | KJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 3 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |