SATURDAY - SECTION C (11-JUN-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
16 DAVID DELGADO / PETER ALTHAUS 7 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 3NT W 3H 8 50 12 0 8 HANS LIMACHER / GEOFF HART 9 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 3NT W 4H 12 490 2 10 15 SYL THIEBAUD / GAYNA RYAN 10 GERALDINE HOWARD / MAUREEN WRIGHT 3NT W 4H 9 400 10 2 3 BOBBY MACNEE / DOUG BYRNES 11 MICHELLE BEHRENS / LIZI FRENCH 3NT W 5S 11 460 7 5 4 DEBRA NIESLER / DAWN GEORGE 2 JIM DILLON / KATHY MALE 3NT W 5S 12 490 2 10 5 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 13 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / ERIKA GARTNER 3NT W 5S 11 460 7 5 12 MOYA ALAND / JAN PARK 1 ADAM HERTELENDY / DOROTHY HERTELENDY 3NT W 5S 12 490 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KT65 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | AJT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | J8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 3 |