SATURDAY - SECTION C (18-JUN-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 5 BARBARA VANDERHORST / ERIKA GARTNER 2NT S 2C 7 100 1 11 4 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 7 HANS LIMACHER / GEOFF HART 1NT S 6C 7 90 6 6 7 MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON 6 GERALDINE HOWARD / ILSE WEST 2NT S 6C 7 100 1 11 2 LIZI FRENCH / GAYNA RYAN 3 BOBBY MACNEE / DOUG BYRNES 1NT E 6S 6 50 4 8 5 JUDITH HOPE / DIETER BENDT 2 MAUREEN WRIGHT / DEIRDRE FITZGERALD 1NT E AD 5 100 8 4 1 CHERYL BELL / DAVID PHILLIPS 1 DIANA STAGG / DI JONES 2 N AH 8 110 11 1 6 MOYA ALAND / JAN PARK 4 MOIRA GIBBENS / PETER HAGAN 2 S TH 8 110 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | A542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | KT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |