WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-AUG-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 1 JENNY LEONARD / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 3NT E 5C 10 430 11 1 2 PETA MACKAY / DIETER BENDT 3 LANA DAVEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 E 4H 11 450 7 5 3 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 5 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 6 E QD 12 980 0 12 4 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 7 WARWICK NEWTON / ROB PEARD 4 E 6D 12 480 2 10 5 CLARE HANDBURY / BILL HANDBURY 2 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 3NT E 5C 10 430 11 1 6 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 4 ALEXA PARKER / LESLEY COBB 4 E 4H 11 450 7 5 7 ALEXIS STEWART / LEE DOCKER 6 JANET GIBSON / JULIE TUBBS 3NT E 5C 11 460 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | AQJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ632 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |