WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (14-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DANNY CLAFFEY / BRENDA GRAHAM 1 PETER KING / GARRY SHERMAN 4 W AC 8 100 6 6 2 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 3 SUE DOWNS / MARGARET WAUGH 3 N 9S 12 170 12 0 3 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 5 MARY LAIRD / INGRID ALLEN 4 W 8D 8 100 6 6 4 KATHY KING / KEN THOMAS 7 ANDREW MASSIE / JO CLUNES 3 N 3D 11 150 10 2 5 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 2 STEVE WEIR / PETER JENNER 4NT N 7S 8 200 1 11 6 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 4 BOB GINNAW / ALAN MCMAHON 5 W 8D 9 100 6 6 7 PETER STEED / LOUISE RYAN 6 BONNIE GOOD / JESSICA CARR-WALKER 4 S AS 8 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK987432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK853 | QT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9764 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |