WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KATHY MITCHELL / DIETER BENDT 1 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / DAVID DELGADO 3 W 9D 8 50 10 2 4 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 7 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 2NT E 7D 7 50 10 2 5 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD 2 PETA MACKAY / GAIL GARDNER 2NT E 5C 7 50 10 2 7 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 6 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 2 N 9S 7 100 6 6 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 3 DI BLOUNT / ROZANNE THOMAS 2NT E 7D 8 120 4 8 3 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 5 PENNY BAILEY / BOBBY MACNEE 3NT E 7D 9 400 2 10 6 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 4 ROBYN SCOTT / SHONA KENNY 3NT W 3H 10 430 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A652 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8432 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | 987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | AJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | KQ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |