SATURDAY - SECTION C (16-SEP-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JIM DILLON / KATHY MALE 1 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 3NT E 2H 10 430 0 12 2 HILARY FRENCH / PAMELA HAWKINS 3 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 4 E JC 9 50 11 1 3 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 5 JOAN REEVE / SIMON REEVE 3 E 2D 10 170 8 4 4 JUDITH FOREMAN / JOHN ROYLE 7 BILL WELLINGTON / MARGO MIRANDA 4 E JC 10 420 3 9 5 FRANK GRAHAM / MICHELLE BEHRENS 2 MAUREEN WRIGHT / PRUNELLA ADAMS 4 E 4D 10 420 3 9 6 MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON 4 JOANNE MCCARTHY / BARB ALLEN 4 E TD 9 50 11 1 7 TREVOR BLAKE / MIKE STAWSKI 6 IAN CALLCOTT / VIRGINIA CALLCOTT 3NT W KC 9 400 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | KQJ864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Q843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8653 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |