WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (25-JAN-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 3 EUGENIE MOONEY / MARGO MIRANDA 4 N 8D 9 50 8 4 2 PETER MCNAMEE / LOUISE RYAN 5 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 3 E 2H 10 170 0 12 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 7 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 2 E 2H 8 110 4 8 4 JOHN FIELDS / JENNY MAWSON 2 SIMON REEVE / CLIVE BROWN 2 E 4C 8 110 4 8 5 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 E 4C 8 110 4 8 6 JOHN STACEY / ADAM HERTELENDY 6 LINDA BRIDGEMAN / STEVE RONAY 2 E 4S 6 200 12 0 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 3 E 4C 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | QJ2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | KT9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT963 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |