WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (11-JAN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / ROB BARNES 5 PETER KING / PETER JENNER 3 N 3C 10 170 4 8 4 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 2 RYK NEWCOMBE / JENNI NEWCOMBE 3 N 3H 11 200 6 6 1 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3 DAVID ATKINSON / BARB ALLEN 4 N 3C 9 100 1 11 3 ALEXIS STEWART / MIKE STAWSKI 8 JULES DENSLOW / MELISSA COWIE 4 N 4D 11 650 12 0 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 4 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 4 N 4D 10 620 9 3 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 6 ROBYN FRYER / ALAN STUBBS 4 N 4D 10 620 9 3 8 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 1 DANNY CLAFFEY / BRENDA GRAHAM 4 N 3H 9 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQJ9873 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | T843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8652 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | Q543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |