MONDAY - SECTION B (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 INGRID ALLEN / SARAH SCICLUNA 3 CHERYL WOOD / CHRIS MANN 3NT N AC 11 660 12 0 2 KATH MCKAY / VAIR PRESTON 5 JACK BAYNES / HELEN ROBSON 5 S 5C 11 600 10 2 3 GARRY SHERMAN / ROBYN FRYER 7 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2NT S 7C 5 300 0 12 4 GAYLE KING / ROBBIE DATE 2 ROB BARNES / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 2 N TC 12 230 8 4 5 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 4 MAUREEN KENT / SUZANNE TIMMS 2 N QH 9 140 4 8 6 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 6 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 4 N KD 9 100 2 10 7 BOB GINNAW / PETER ALTHAUS 1 ANDREW MASSIE / JO CLUNES 3 S 6S 11 150 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AK9754 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Q7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76542 | AT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |