WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (29-MAR-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 3 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 3 W 8H 5 200 11.8 0.2 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 5 INGRID ALLEN / SHIELA WADDELL 3NT W 5D 6 150 9.5 2.5 3 JAN GALVIN / LOUISE TAYLOR 8 BONNIE GOOD / JESSICA CARR-WALKER Adjusted score 6 6 4 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 2 ROSIE CHARLES / HELEN ROBSON 2NT W 4S 10 180 0.2 11.8 5 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 4 ANN COPPARD / MARY LAIRD 4 E QD 8 100 6 6 6 KEN THOMAS / KATHY KING 6 BOB GINNAW / ALAN MCMAHON 3NT W 5D 7 100 6 6 8 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 1 RON JADACH / ALAN STUBBS 3NT W 5D 8 50 2.5 9.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | A43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | A654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A852 | QT743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |