WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LORNA O'DONNELL / ALEXIS STEWART 3 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 4X S KS 7 500 0 12 2 CLIVE BROWN / JOHN OSMASTON 5 JUNE DRYSDALE / PHIL GRIFFITHS 4 S 8D 8 100 5 7 3 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 7 MICHAEL HUDDART / SUE SMITH 4X S KS 8 300 2 10 4 PETER MCNAMEE / RHONDA KINGSTON 2 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 4 S KS 8 100 5 7 5 PHYLLY DE LACY / BARRY DE LACY 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 S KS 9 140 9 3 6 BARBARA VANDERHORST / DON ROBERTSON 6 LOUISE RYAN / ANNA JADACH 3 S KS 9 140 9 3 7 LIZI FRENCH / PAMELA HAWKINS 1 JULIA CALDWELL / KERRY RUTTER 2NT W 3H 5 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | Q952 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | A8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87653 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ953 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
4X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |