WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (10-AUG-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JEFF ROBSON / KEN RACE 4 DAVID KEMP / JAN HAYES 4 S 7S 13 710 7 7 3 BARB ALLEN / DAVID ATKINSON 6 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 4 S 7D 13 710 7 7 4 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 8 ALAN MCMAHON / JENNIFER HURLEY 4 S 7D 13 710 7 7 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 1 BRIAN CAIRNS / ANN COPPARD 4 S 8S 13 710 7 7 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 3 GREG PUSTOLLA / AGGIE MICHIE 4 S 7D 13 710 7 7 7 ARNIE BATES / JACQUIE BATES 5 ROSIE SATCHELL / JOHN SATCHELL 5 S KS 11 650 0 14 8 KERRY MINCHIN / COLLEEN WATSFORD 7 MIKE STAWSKI / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 6 S 4S 13 1460 14 0 9 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 9 HEATHER CANTERBURY / HELEN ROBSON 4 S 8S 13 710 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT654 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98764 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | QJT932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | T65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 6 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |