WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ANN COPPARD / INGRID ALLEN 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 3NT S 6D 8 100 0 12 2 KATHY MITCHELL / SANDY HYDE 4 MARGARET CHARLTON / ILSE WEST 4 S 3D 10 620 4 8 3 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 6 JENNY LEONARD / FRANK GRAHAM 4 S KC 10 620 4 8 7 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 7 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / IAN DAVIS 4 N 8D 10 620 4 8 1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 2 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 4 N 2D 11 650 10 2 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 1 DAVID RICHARDS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 4 N 8D 11 650 10 2 5 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 4 N 5S 11 650 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT854 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7632 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | J8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |