WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (30-AUG-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 2 ANNA IRMINGER / ALAN STUBBS 2 S 7C 6 200 2.5 9.5 2 PENNY ROBERTS / IAN DAVIS 4 ANDREW MASSIE / KAREN EDDY Adjusted score 6 6 3 KEN RACE / ROBYN SCOTT 6 ALAN DAVIS / KATHY MITCHELL 4 W KD 11 450 0.2 11.8 4 ROB GAULT / HELEN GAULT 1 PETER KING / GARRY SHERMAN 3 E 7H 8 50 9.5 2.5 5 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 3 ANITA BARTL / CHERYL WOOD 3 W 3C 9 110 4.8 7.2 6 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 5 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 4 E AD 9 50 9.5 2.5 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 7 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 4 E AD 9 50 9.5 2.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | 53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | AQ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65432 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |