THURSDAY - SECTION A (2-JUN-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JUDITH HOPE / RUSSELL GREENWOOD 1 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 4 S 3H 9 50 6 8 2 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 3 CHRIS BAYNES / SUSAN RODGERS 4 S 5S 9 50 6 8 3 GEOFF HART / DAVID HARRIS 5 JOANNE MCCARTHY / TONY BYRNE 4 S 5H 9 50 6 8 4 JUNE DRYSDALE / KERRY RUTTER 7 JULIA CALDWELL / DAVE REID 3 S 7C 9 140 12 2 5 PAT LOVELL / SUE SMITH 2 SAM HALVORSEN / ROSEMARY GREEN 4 S 3H 10 420 14 0 6 EUGENIE MOONEY / MICHELLE BEHRENS 4 DI MUSGRAVE / PRUNELLA ADAMS 4 S 2S 9 50 6 8 7 WARWICK NEWTON / DOUG BYRNES 6 JEAN PEARCE / PAMELA HAWKINS 4 S 7C 8 100 0 14 8 MAUREEN JAKES / TIM RIDLEY 8 PETER TALL / MAUREEN WRIGHT 4 S 5H 9 50 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJ764 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76543 | QJT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 5 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |