WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (10-AUG-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAN GALVIN / BARBARA VANDERHORST 1 BRIAN CAIRNS / ANN COPPARD 2 S KC 7 50 12 2 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 2 KEITH CALDWELL / PAT LOVELL 3 S KC 6 150 3 11 7 ARNIE BATES / JACQUIE BATES 4 DAVID KEMP / JAN HAYES 3 S 6C 6 150 3 11 3 BARB ALLEN / DAVID ATKINSON 5 ROSIE SATCHELL / JOHN SATCHELL 3 S AH 6 150 3 11 8 KERRY MINCHIN / COLLEEN WATSFORD 6 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 2 S AH 7 50 12 2 4 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 7 MIKE STAWSKI / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 2 S 6C 7 50 12 2 9 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 8 ALAN MCMAHON / JENNIFER HURLEY 3 S 9C 7 100 8 6 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 9 HEATHER CANTERBURY / HELEN ROBSON 3 S KC 6 150 3 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AT874 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | K652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | JT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ96 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 4 |