WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-AUG-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 1 JENNY LEONARD / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 3 S KS 8 50 5 7 2 PETA MACKAY / DIETER BENDT 3 LANA DAVEY / LIN STAFFORD 1NT N 2S 6 50 5 7 3 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 5 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 1NT N 2S 5 100 1 11 4 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 7 WARWICK NEWTON / ROB PEARD 1NT N 2S 7 90 10 2 5 CLARE HANDBURY / BILL HANDBURY 2 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 1NTX N 2S 6 100 1 11 6 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 4 ALEXA PARKER / LESLEY COBB 1NT N 2S 7 90 10 2 7 ALEXIS STEWART / LEE DOCKER 6 JANET GIBSON / JULIE TUBBS 1NT N 3S 7 90 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 975 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | QJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ865 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | QT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NTX by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |