FRIDAY - SECTION B (7-APR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 1 MARY LAIRD / PETER JENNER 3 W 5D 8 100 9 3 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 3 PETER KING / BARB ALLEN 3NT N 5S 8 50 5 7 3 BEULAH O'SHEA / MARGO MIRANDA 5 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 3 S AC 8 50 5 7 4 MARY JOJKITY / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 7 PETA MACKAY / KEITH CALDWELL 3 W 5D 8 100 9 3 5 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 2 EILEEN NIELSEN / JOY HAZLETT 2 W 5D 8 110 2 10 6 GIL HOSKINS / SANDI HOSKINS 4 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 4 E 6S 10 620 0 12 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB GINNAW 6 JACK BAYNES / DAVID STREVENS 3 W 5D 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q8743 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8754 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9876 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | 652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |