WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 1 DAVID RICHARDS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 3 E AC 11 200 6 6 3 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 4 MARGARET CHARLTON / ILSE WEST 4 E JD 10 620 4 8 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 6 JENNY LEONARD / FRANK GRAHAM 5 E QD 12 680 0 12 5 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 8 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 E AC 11 650 2 10 6 ANN COPPARD / INGRID ALLEN 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 4 N AS 9 50 9 3 7 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 3 N AS 9 110 12 0 8 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 7 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / IAN DAVIS 4 N AS 9 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T873 | AKJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | QJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9742 | T65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |