WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (8-MAR-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 3 ROB BARNES / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 2 S KH 10 170 8 4 3 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 5 RYK NEWCOMBE / JENNI NEWCOMBE 2 E QD 8 110 0 12 4 INGRID ALLEN / SARAH SCICLUNA 7 BRENDA GRAHAM / DANNY CLAFFEY 2 S 4C 10 170 8 4 5 ADAM HERTELENDY / RUSSELL GREENWOOD 2 BOB GINNAW / ALAN MCMAHON 2NT E QD 4 200 12 0 6 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 4 JEN RUSHTON / NARELLE HALL 2 S 4C 10 170 8 4 7 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 6 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 2 E 4S 6 100 2 10 8 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 8 PETER KING / GARRY SHERMAN 2 E 5S 5 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | J87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | AQT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 3 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |