WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (11-JAN-23)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / ROB BARNES 3 DAVID ATKINSON / BARB ALLEN 3 W AC 8 50 9 3 3 ALEXIS STEWART / MIKE STAWSKI 5 PETER KING / PETER JENNER 3 W AD 8 50 9 3 4 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 7 KEN RACE / BOB GINNAW 3 W 8C 9 140 4 8 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 2 RYK NEWCOMBE / JENNI NEWCOMBE 4 W AD 10 420 0 12 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 4 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 3 S QC 8 100 6 6 7 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 6 ROBYN FRYER / ALAN STUBBS 3 S QC 9 110 12 0 8 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 8 JULES DENSLOW / MELISSA COWIE 3X S KC 8 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | T85 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | AQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9874 | KJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |