WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (6-DEC-23)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JULIA CALDWELL / MARGOT MCKELLAR 3 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 3 N KC 7 200 0 12 3 PETER MCNAMEE / DOUG BYRNES 5 BARRY DE LACY / PHYLLY DE LACY 3 W AH 6 150 10 2 4 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 ANNA JADACH / ROB PEARD 3 W AH 9 110 2 10 5 ERIKA GARTNER / JARO CERNY 2 JUNE DRYSDALE / PHIL GRIFFITHS 3 N QD 8 100 5 7 6 ALEXIS STEWART / DAN STEWART 4 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 2 N TC 10 170 12 0 7 MICHAEL HUDDART / SUE SMITH 6 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 3 S AD 9 140 8 4 8 BARBARA VANDERHORST / DON ROBERTSON 8 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 2 N 2D 7 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | A8752 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ75 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | QT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ643 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |